AGB | Impressum
AJA HI5-Fiber
HD/SD-SDI over Fiber To HDMI Video and Audio Converter

Produktbeschreibung

The Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Besonderheiten

  • Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI V1.2 standard
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • 5 year warranty
  • Converter Brochure

mediasystems GmbH
Hubelmatt 17
3624 Goldiwil
Schweiz
info@mediasystems.ch
AGB
Impressum
© mediasystems GmbH 2011